Chapel Hill Country Club—Final Results

 

TEAM STANDINGS

Kernersville Bishop McGuinness

305

306

611

Lake Norman Charter

319

328

647

East Surry

327

323

650

Riverside-Martin

330

325

655

Avery County

333

335

668

West Montgomery

343

343

686

Durham NC School of Science and Math

368

359

727

Southwest Onslow

375

363

738

Hayesville

379

369

748

Franklin Academy

383

377

760

Rosewood

392

380

772

Midway

412

389

801

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

*won playoff for fourth

First Name

Last Name

School

1st Rd.

2nd Rd.

Total

Tanner

Owen

Bishop McGuinness

70

73

143

Dylan

Kennedy

West Montgomery

76

73

149

McKenzie

Barringer

Voyager Academy

75

76

151

Blake

Fiest

Lake Norman Charter

79

73

152*

Jonathon

Davis

Bishop McGuinness

74

78

152

McKinley

Johnson

East Wilkes

80

73

153

Nick

Adams

Rosewood

82

72

154

Keenan

Denny

South Stokes

77

77

154

Jordan

Taylor

West Montgomery

77

78

155

Logan

Wynne

Riverside-Martin

79

77

156

Drew

Alley

East Surry

80

77

157

Colyn

Petty

Swain

77

80

157

Mason

Orr

Bishop McGuinness

80

78

158

Kevin

Sowinski

Bishop McGuinness

81

77

158

Jordan

Vogler

East Surry

78

80

158

Jake

Blum

Lake Norman Charter

76

83

159

Harley

Foster

Avery County

78

83

161

Chance

Watson

Avery County

79

82

161

Whit

Ross

Riverside-Martin

80

81

161

Tyler

Ross

Union

80

83

163

Trey

Goodson

SW Onslow

88

77

165

Grady

Colburn

Lejeune

84

82

166

Jack

Edwards

East Surry

82

85

167

Landon

Ragley

Lake Norman Charter

84

83

167

Taylor

Cowan

Riverside-Martin

84

83

167

Joseph

Marion

East Surry

87

81

168

Tyler

Boquet-Caron

NCSSM

81

87

168

Kyle

Stone

Spring Creek

83

85

168

Ben

Catonni

Lake Norman Charter

80

89

169

Daniel

Childress

Avery County

87

83

170

Nathan

Moore

Franklin Academy

84

86

170

Jacob

Wallace

Hayesville

86

84

170

Aaron

Thomas

Highland Tech

89

81

170

Cole

West

Riverside-Martin

87

84

171

David

Thornton

Pine Lake Prep

87

85

172

Grant

Lewis

Franklin Academy

87

86

173

Nick

Lisle

SW Onslow

87

86

173

Max

Bosco

Highlands

86

88

174

Zack

Shields

Bishop-McGuinness

84

91

175

Matt

Hall

Goldsboro

90

85

175

Tyler

Futrell

Riverside-Martin

90

85

175

Shea

Buchanan

Avery County

89

87

176

Andrew

Millsaps

East Surry

90

87

177

Gabe

Jacobs

Hayesville

93

89

182

Duncan

Brown

NCSSM

95

90

185

Noah

Wilson

NCSSM

90

95

185

Robert

Brooks

Bishop-McGuinness

94

92

186

Austin

Tausch

SW Onslow

92

94

186

Walker

Harrison

West Montgomery

94

92

186

Jake

Massey

Lake Norman Charter

90

97

187

Caleb

Sanders

Midway

94

93

187

Ryan

Phillips

NCSSM

102

87

189

Jacob

Waldroop

Avery County

97

93

190

Clark

Gurganus

Riverside-Martin

102

88

190

Gunner

Franklin

River Mill Academy

99

93

192

Chris

Sharer

Hayesville

102

92

194

Martin

Lehmann

Avery County

98

97

195

Tyler

Braun

Midway

96

99

195

Terell

Marshall

West Montgomery

96

100

196

Dustin

Hutchens

East Surry

100

98

198

Michael

Holroyd

Lake Norman Charter

102

99

201

Josh

Sprinkles

Hayesville

98

104

202

Vamsi

Yechoor

NCSSM

102

102

204

Devon

McKluskey

Franklin Academy

107

98

205

Dylan

Champion

Rosewood

97

109

206

Ben

Edwards

Midway

107

100

207

Andrew

Henn

Rosewood

107

100

207

Connor

Davis

Hayesville

103

105

208

Dylan

Green

Rosewood

106

105

211

Zach

Dixon

Midway

115

97

212

Jacob

Rosentreter

Franklin Academy

105

108

213

Justin

Flanagan

Hayesville

102

112

214

Josh

Moore

SW Onslow

108

106

214

Josh

Burris

West Montgomery

108

107

215

Blake

Pennington

Franklin Academy

111

107

218

Weston

Lineberry

West Montgomery

109

109

218

Clay

Honeycutt

Midway

116

103

219

Jeremy

Mercer

Rosewood

118

103

221

Jaz

Verceles-Zar

Rosewood

120

105

225

Chris

Dixon

Midway

122

106

228

Spencer

Marr

Franklin Academy

117

118

235

Andy

Yang

NCSSM

137

102

239

Cole

Gagnon

SW Onslow

117

124

241

Chase

McCurry

SW Onslow

129

113

242