T-----Brandon Thomas, Clemson, 6-3, 300, Jr.-R, Spartanburg, S.C. (10)

T-----Emmett Cleary, Boston College, 6-7, 313, Sr.-R, Arlington Heights, Ill. (9)

G-----R.J. Mattes, NC State, 6-6, 313, Sr.-R, Concord, N.C. (11)

G-----Tre’ Jackson, Florida State, 6-4, 310, So., Jessup, Ga. (9)

C-----Bryan Stork, Florida State, 6-4, 299, Jr., Vero Beach, Fla. (9)

Honorable Mention (2 or more points)

Offense—QB Mike Glennon, Sr.-R, NC State (2); RB—Orwin Smith, Sr., Georgia Tech (2); WR—Sammy Watkins, So., Clemson (5); Rashad Greene, So., Florida State (3); Jamison Crowder, So., Duke (2); Marcus Davis, Sr.-R, Virginia Tech (2); TE—Nick O’Leary, So., Florida State (4); T—Cameron Erving, So., Florida State (7); Brennan Williams, Sr., North Carolina (5); Menelik Watson, Fr., Florida State (3); Morgan Moses, Jr., Virginia (3); Seantrel Henderson, So., Miami (3); Vinston Painter, Sr., Virginia Tech (2); G—Josue Matias, So., Florida State (7); Brandon Linder, Jr., Miami (4); Michael Via, Sr., Virginia Tech; C—Cameron Wentz, Sr., NC State (3); Shane McDermott, Sr.-R, Miami (3); Jay Finch, Jr., Georgia Tech (2); PK—Ross Martin, Fr., Duke (3); Casey Barth, Sr.-R, North Carolina (3); SP—Duke Johnson, Fr., Miami (8); Jamal Golden, So., Georgia Tech (2).

Defense

First Team

DE—Cornellius Carradine, Florida State, 6-5, 267, Sr., Cincinnati, Ohio (22)

DE—Bjoern Werner, Florida State, 6-4, 273, Jr., Berlin, Germany (21)

DT—Joe Vellano, Maryland, 6-1, 285, Sr., Rexford, N.Y. (20)

DT---Sylvester Williams, North Carolina, 6-3, 315, Sr., Jefferson City, Mo. (16)

LB—Nick Clancy, Boston College, 6-3, 232, Sr., Plainfield, Ill. (18)

LB—Jack Tyler, Virginia Tech, 5-11, 230, Jr., Oakton, Va. (13)

LB---Kevin Reddick, North Carolina, 6-3, 240, Sr., New Bern, N.C. (13)

CB---Ross Cockrell, Duke, 6-0, 180, Jr., Waxhaw, N.C. (18)

CB—Xavier Rhodes, Florida State, 6-2, 215, Jr., Miami, Fla. (17)

S------Lamarcus Joyner, Florida State, 5-9, 204, Jr., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (18)

S------Earl Wolff, NC State, 6-0, 207, Gr., Raeford, N.C. (14)

Second Team

DE—James Gayle, Virginia Tech, 6-4, 250, Jr.-R, Hampton, Va. (10)

DE—Kareem Martin, North Carolina, 6-6, 260, Jr., Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (5)

DT---Nikita Whitlock, Wake Forest, 5-11, 260, Jr.-R, Wylie, Texas (9)

DT (Tie) Timmy Jernigan, Florida State, 6-3, 297, So., Lake City, Fla. (6)